Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Hey blogger ! I'm baaack, just for a little while hehe my school holiday only take 2 weeks and I have nothing to do with, any suggestions ?

Kochi shop military jacket / mom's sweater / vintage belt as hairband / jogja shirt

fedora=somewhere in bandung

This is what I do at home yeah ridicoulous (Is my spelling correct?)

whoa and this is my cat. They sooo cute like I wanna eat the (kidding)

TADAAAAAAA ! and the white one is a boy.Ok I think it's kinda boring guys sorry

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Greeny Weeny Beety

So long so long busy busy. I take some pictures of me wearing this outfit. When the photoshoot is running, the weather so HOT and I got all sweaty and soo thirsty. I have to set the tripod here and there, such a mess but I like the photos well :)And thank you for all that visiting my blog and write a comment ( someone follow me too ! ) I really appreciate it . Because my blog is new and I didn't expect there will be a comment ! Oops I drop my cellphone

unbranded t-shirt , teXto vest , unbranded short , unbranded legging , ZARA boots

Hippie overall , episode fedora , hush puppies shocks

And sorry for wearing this boots so often !

Follow my blog with bloglovin

Thursday, October 8, 2009


I'm wearing my boots for lunch wit my family, here

just a second post because I'm tired haha bye

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Red Red Wine

Hey everyone:) sorry If the space of my old post and my new post is so loong. I've been busy lately because the Ied Day is 3 days come ( If I'm not mistake counting it ). So my mother just sew a red blazer to the tailor and the result is really cute! These are some pictures
This is the one that I'm wearing my sister's dress ( I don't have a dress ) with my new boots from my aunt from Europe*yey!

The new boots aree :

And this is the Red Blazeeer

that's all for today have fun !

Monday, September 7, 2009

a Big WOW

I just bought some new things and I was suprised because my mom allow me to buy an expensive one ! a big WOW for my mom and dad !
I've been looking for boots for awhile but no boots that suit with me ugh c'mon ! Finally when I went to ZARA at sency I found this boots !

an Attractive boots isn't it ?

And I just can't stand to wait for wearing it , so I do it

And more

And more

And just for fun

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Making a Blog :D

Hey guys ! I decide to make a blog, but I don't understand it completely haha nevermind.I want to make a blog because I see a lot of people making a good one, so I interest to make one too ( copycut ) ;p . But I'm not sure my blog can as attractive as their's.